Race report

2 World Records, 18 individual golds, 13 relay golds, 11 indiviudal silvers, 4 relay silvers, 9 indiviudal bronze and 3 relay bronze.

TBC

Birmingham Swimming

World records

Birmingham Swimming

Individual results & medals

INDIVIDUALS GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Arthur LOWE 4 0 0
Alice LANE 2 1 1
Anna MCCALL 2 1 1
Paul WILKES 2 1 1
Laura CRANSHAW 2 1 0
Megan BERRIDGE 2 0 0
Elaine BROMWICH 1 4 2
Matthew JAMES 1 2 2
Katie WALKER-STABELER 1 1 1
Kathleen BAKER 1 0 1
TOTALS 18 11 9
Birmingham Swimming

Relay results & medals

Birmingham Swimming
RELAY TEAMS GOLD SILVER BRONZE
TOTALS 13 4 3

Team meal

Birmingham Swimming


Birmingham Swimming

Coach & Mascot

Birmingham Swimming

Team Capt'n

Birmingham Swimming
W/M Distance Stroke Position Name AaD Time
Women 50m Free 52 Rhiannon LOVEMAN 23 30.66
Women 50m Free 9 Rebecca MAN 27 28.92
Women 50m Free 12 Bethan TOMLINSON 26 29.3
Women 50m Free 33 Jenny FOWLER 27 32.75
Women 50m Free 1 Alice LANE 34 27.73
Women 50m Free 2 Laura CRANSHAW 34 28.22
Women 50m Free 6 Caroline SAXON 30 28.85
Women 50m Free 1 Anna MCCALL 40 28.14
Women 100m Free 17 Ella WINDLE 23 01:01.0
Women 100m Free 34 Rhiannon LOVEMAN 23 01:05.4
Women 100m Free 20 Jenny FOWLER 27 01:08.6
Women 100m Free 1 Katie WALKER-STABELER 32 01:00.4
Women 100m Free 5 Alice LANE 34 01:02.3
Women 100m Free 8 Caroline SAXON 30 01:03.1
Women 100m Free 3 Elaine BROMWICH 79 02:01.8
Women 200m Free 2 Katie WALKER-STABELER 32 02:14.7
Women 200m Free 4 Caroline SAXON 30 02:17.1
Women 200m Free 6 Kathleen BAKER 33 02:17.8
Women 200m Free 2 Elaine BROMWICH 79 04:16.0
Women 400m Free 17 Erin MEDCALF 22 05:42.1
Women 400m Free 3 Kathleen BAKER 33 04:47.7
Women 400m Free 2 Elaine BROMWICH 79 09:14.0
Women 50m Back 1 Alice LANE 34 33.01
Women 100m Back 4 Claire HOTCHKISS 34 01:14.9
Women 100m Back 5 Caroline SAXON 30 01:15.9
Women 50m Breast 1 Megan BERRIDGE 25 35.01
Women 50m Breast 6 Elaine BROMWICH 79 01:04.2
Women 100m Breast 1 Megan BERRIDGE 25 01:17.1
Women 100m Breast 15 Jenny FOWLER 27 01:30.4
Women 100m Breast 1 Laura CRANSHAW 34 01:16.5
Women 100m Breast 3 Anna MCCALL 40 01:21.1
Women 100m Breast 3 Elaine BROMWICH 79 02:20.3
Women 200m Breast 2 Elaine BROMWICH 79 05:05.2
Women 50m Fly 8 Rebecca MAN 27 30.67
Women 50m Fly 3 Alice LANE 34 31.36
Women 50m Fly 2 Anna MCCALL 40 31.5
Women 100m Fly 11 Ella WINDLE 23 01:09.1
Women 100m Fly 6 Rhiannon EVANS 29 01:15.2
Women 100m IM 28 Rhiannon LOVEMAN 23 01:16.9
Women 100m IM 4 Megan BERRIDGE 25 01:09.2
Women 100m IM 18 Jenny FOWLER 27 01:20.7
Women 100m IM 1 Laura CRANSHAW 34 01:08.6
Women 100m IM 2 Alice LANE 34 01:12.2
Women 100m IM 10 Claire HOTCHKISS 34 01:18.0
Women 100m IM 1 Anna MCCALL 40 01:10.7
Women 200m IM 11 Jenny FOWLER 27 02:49.2
Women 200m IM 1 Kathleen BAKER 33 02:33.2
Women 200m IM 8 Caroline SAXON 30 02:43.6
Mixed 800m Free 7 Erin MEDCALF 22 11:51.3
Mixed 800m Free 3 Katie WALKER-STABELER 32 09:54.0
Mixed 800m Free 4 Kathleen BAKER 33 09:58.7
Mixed 800m Free 2 Elaine BROMWICH 79 18:20.8
Mixed 1500m Free 1 Elaine BROMWICH 79 35:45.2
W/M Distance Stroke Position Name AaD Time
Men 50m Free 31 Edward SAXON 23 25.63
Men 50m Free 41 David JENKINS 23 26.55
Men 50m Free 33 Adam DAVIDSON 27 26.13
Men 50m Free 18 Stephen LANGFORD 52 28.44
Men 100m Free 36 Edward SAXON 23 56.94
Men 100m Free 42 David JENKINS 23 58.98
Men 100m Free 31 Adam DAVIDSON 27 58.88
Men 100m Free 11 Stephen LANGFORD 52 01:03.8
Men 50m Back 5 Liam HERBERT 28 28.22
Men 50m Back 6 Stephen LANGFORD 52 35.35
Men 50m Back 1 Arthur LOWE 86 49.49
Men 100m Back 4 Liam HERBERT 28 01:00.9
Men 100m Back 1 Arthur LOWE 86 01:51.2
Men 50m Breast 23 Adam DAVIDSON 27 36.41
Men 50m Breast 16 Stephen LANGFORD 52 39.4
Men 100m Breast 3 Matthew JAMES 28 01:04.1
Men 100m Breast 1 Paul WILKES 37 01:07.6
Men 200m Breast 1 Matthew JAMES 28 02:19.4
Men 50m Fly 10 Liam HERBERT 28 26.65
Men 50m Fly 23 Adam DAVIDSON 27 30.27
Men 50m Fly 3 Paul WILKES 37 25.9
Men 100m Fly 8 Liam HERBERT 28 01:00.8
Men 100m Fly 2 Paul WILKES 37 58.37
Men 200m Fly 1 Paul WILKES 37 02:08.1
Men 100m IM 3 Matthew JAMES 28 01:00.5
Men 100m IM 24 Adam DAVIDSON 27 01:11.8
Men 100m IM 14 Stephen LANGFORD 52 01:17.3
Men 200m IM 2 Matthew JAMES 28 02:09.2
Men 400m IM 2 Matthew JAMES 28 04:41.1
Mixed 800m Free 1 Arthur LOWE 86 16:23.6
Mixed 1500m Free 1 Arthur LOWE 86 31:56.0
W/M Distance Stroke Position Age Time T1 T2 T3 T4
Mixed 200m Free Team 11 072+ 01:51.4 Peter UNDERY Ella WINDLE Caroline SAXON Edward SAXON
Mixed 200m Free Team 1 120+ 01:46.0 Guy GILES Anna MCCALL Alice LANE Liam HERBERT
Mixed 400m Free Team 3 072+ 03:59.6
Mixed 400m Free Team 1 100+ 03:49.8
Mixed 400m Free Team 2 120+ 03:56.4
Mixed 400m Free Team 5 160+ 04:14.2
Mixed 800m Free Team 1 100+ 08:19.7 Guy GILES Megan BERRIDGE Katie WALKER-STABELER Matthew JAMES
Mixed 200m Medley Team 8 072+ 02:07.0
Mixed 200m Medley Team 4 100+ 01:57.4
Mixed 200m Medley Team 1 120+ 01:56.7
Mixed 200m Medley Team 7 160+ 02:09.8
Mixed 400m Medley Team 5 072+ 04:46.9 David JENKINS Rhiannon EVANS Edward SAXON Ella WINDLE
Mixed 400m Medley Team 1 100+ 04:14.7 Liam HERBERT Matthew JAMES Megan BERRIDGE Alice LANE
Mixed 400m Medley Team 1 120+ 04:17.0 Guy GILES Laura CRANSHAW Paul WILKES Katie WALKER-STABELER
Mixed 400m Medley Team 3 160+ 04:49.8 Stephen LANGFORD Andrew HUDSON Kathleen BAKER Bethan TOMLINSON
Women 200m Free Team 4 072+ 01:56.0 Ella WINDLE Caroline SAXON Megan BERRIDGE Rhiannon EVANS
Women 200m Free Team 1 120+ 01:52.4 Alice LANE Bethan TOMLINSON Laura CRANSHAW Katie WALKER-STABELER
Women 400m Free Team 5 072+ 04:24.8
Women 400m Free Team 1 100+ 04:05.6
Women 400m Free Team 2 120+ 04:12.2
Women 800m Free Team 2 072+ 09:26.1
Women 800m Free Team 1 120+ 09:17.5
Women 200m Medley Team 6 072+ 02:14.9 Claire HOTCHKISS Kathleen BAKER Ella WINDLE Erin MEDCALF
Women 200m Medley Team 1 100+ 02:11.8 Caroline SAXON Megan BERRIDGE Katie WALKER-STABELER Jenny FOWLER
Women 200m Medley Team 3 120+ 02:08.3 Rebecca MAN Laura CRANSHAW Anna MCCALL Alice LANE
Women 400m Medley Team 1 100+ 04:41.9 Rebecca MAN Laura CRANSHAW Megan BERRIDGE Katie WALKER-STABELER
Women 400m Medley Team 1 120+ 04:48.0 Claire HOTCHKISS Anna MCCALL Kathleen BAKER Alice LANE
Men 200m Free Team 9 072+ 01:49.0 Edward SAXON Stephen LANGFORD Adam DAVIDSON Andrew HUDSON
Men 200m Free Team 7 120+ 01:40.6 Guy GILES Paul WILKES Liam HERBERT Matthew JAMES
Men 200m Medley Team 10 072+ 01:59.9 David JENKINS Peter UNDERY Edward SAXON Adam DAVIDSON
Men 200m Medley Team 2 120+ 01:49.2 Liam HERBERT Matthew JAMES Paul WILKES Guy GILES
Men 400m Medley Team 5 072+ 05:09.6 Edward SAXON Peter UNDERY Adam DAVIDSON Arthur LOWE
Men 400m Medley Team 1 120+ 03:58.2 Liam HERBERT Matthew JAMES Paul WILKES Guy GILES